Censuus · content subscription for apps

Your app's social media, on autopilot.

Give us your design system and connect your accounts. Then we post every day on Threads and Instagram, made for your niche and checked by a person.

A content subscription. 106 posts a month for $200.

82,680views and 2,927 site visitors from our Threads in 59 days
Content planOctober 2026Autoposting
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  10. 10
  11. 11
  12. 12
  13. 13
  14. 14
  15. 15
  16. 16
  17. 17
  18. 18
  19. 19
  20. 20
  21. 21
  22. 22
  23. 23
  24. 24
  25. 25
  26. 26
  27. 27
  28. 28
  29. 29
  30. 30
  31. 31
Coming up
Wednesday, October 21
  • Threads09:30Postscheduled
  • Instagram12:00Carouselscheduled
  • Threads14:00Niche threadscheduled
  • Threads19:30Repliesscheduled
Thursday, October 22
  • Threads09:30Postscheduled
  • Threads14:00Niche threadscheduled
  • Threads19:30Repliesscheduled
Friday, October 23
  • Threads09:30Postscheduled
  • Threads14:00Niche threadscheduled
  • Instagram18:00Reelscheduled
  • Threads19:30Repliesscheduled
Saturday, October 24
  • Threads09:30Postscheduled
  • Instagram11:00Static postscheduled
  • Threads14:00Niche threadscheduled
  • Threads19:30Repliesscheduled
Threads · 90Instagram · 16a month
What you get
  1. 01

    Threads · 90

    daily posts, replies, niche threads

  2. 02

    Instagram · 16

    8 reels, 4 carousels, 4 static posts

  3. 03

    Report

    weekly, UTM on every link

  4. 04

    A person

    reviews quality, every reel and anything our checks flag

How it works

Three steps, then autopilot

All we need is your design system and access. Each app is set up on its own, it's not a tool you have to run yourself.

  1. 01

    Leave a contact

    We reply 8 am to 10 pm Kyiv time. Then you pay online.

  2. 02

    You give us access

    Your social accounts and design system: logo, colours, fonts, app screenshots. In the first week we tune the niche, voice and content pillars.

  3. 03

    We post every day

    The pipeline runs, a person on our side keeps the quality. A weekly report and new hooks.

Cases

We test it on our own channels

Two projects that grow on organic only, with numbers from analytics.

What we did for ourselves · Threads → censuus.com

595 Threads posts in 59 days

From August 22 to October 19 we ran three Censuus brand accounts on Threads, about 10 posts a day. Mostly short text posts, plus carousels, app screenshots and video. The same pipeline runs for your app.

82,680views3 Censuus brand accounts
2,927visitors from Threadsfrom all our accounts to censuus.com
53%of site trafficout of 5,493 visitors total
Threads → site visits per week
618
102
151
229
372
1,482
151
54
4
Aug 24Aug 31Sep 7Sep 14Sep 21Sep 28Oct 5Oct 12Oct 19
Accountpostsviews
@appranks.lol29143,919
@censuus21726,739
@census_ua8712,022

Views: Threads Graph API, latest snapshot per post; @appranks.lol as of Oct 14, @censuus and @census_ua as of Oct 19. Visitors: DataFast, censuus.com, Aug 28 – Oct 20, snapshot Oct 20. Weekly bars: sum of daily unique visitors with Threads as referrer.

Case 01 · Threads → Censuus

A founder's Threads brought 82% of site visitors

440KViews
1,991People on site from Threads
82%Threads share of traffic
6Developers paid
Threadsother sources

Sep 4 – Oct 2, 2026 · views from Threads Insights, visitors from DataFast, payments from Pavlo's public recap

Case 02 · Censuus

An app ranking grown on organic

Apps ranked384
Site visits8,902
Store taps1,061

The developer trigger is simple. A post saying "add your app" with a direct link beats a post about the ranking itself.

live censuus.com counters, updated automatically

Report every Monday

See what works

  1. 01Views per account and per hook
  2. 02Store taps via UTM links
  3. 03Installs and payments if you share analytics access
  4. 04What we scale next week
Report · founder's Threads4.09–2.10.2026
Views
440k
On site
1,991
Payments
6
log scalenumbers from our case
Threads share82%
Oct 1–292%
What workedreplies in comments
Questions

What people usually ask

Isn't this AI spam that gets the account banned?

We ramp a new account up gradually, with no fake engagement and no bots. A person checks the posts and replies.

It won't match my style

Everything is laid out in your design system, and we tune the voice in the first week.

Why not a post generator tool?

We don't hand you a tool. We do the work and answer for it.

Agency or a hire

Hiring a social media manager for your app? Compare first

Apps often solve content by hiring. Here's how that compares, based on open job posts from October 2026.

Per month

An in-house hirea growth marketer, $1,000–1,500
Censuus$200

What you get

An in-house hireone person, output depends on them
Censuus106 posts a month

Before you start

An in-house hireCVs, interviews, a test task, onboarding
Censuusa brief and access

Vacation, sick leave, quitting

An in-house hirecontent stops
Censuusvolume doesn't depend on one person

Reporting

An in-house hirewhatever you agree on
Censuusweekly, UTM on every link

Accounts and content

An in-house hireyours
Censuusyours

Paid ads and ASO

An in-house hirecan take them on
Censuuswe don't, organic only

Salary from an open growth marketer job post for a mobile games studio, October 2026.

After you pay

Your first month: one sign-off, then we take it from there

It's all in the contract you sign before we start. We need your sign-off in one place, then we run it ourselves.

  1. 01

    First 5 business days

    We research your niche, write the content strategy and content pillars, set up your Instagram profile, and create and set up your Threads account. The clock starts on the day you pay.

  2. 02

    Your yes on the strategy

    We send you the strategy, the pillars and the profile setup. You have 2 business days to approve them or send comments.

  3. 03

    Then we post every day

    You don't approve each post: topics and formats stay within the approved pillars. Send us your wishes any time.

  4. 04

    Mistakes get fixed

    If a post has a factual error about your app or breaks a platform's rules, we fix or remove it within 1 business day of your request.

You see the stages, upcoming posts and views for each account in your dashboard. Report every Monday.

Censuus demo dashboard.
Content subscription

106 posts a month for $200

You pay for the number of posts a month, not for hours of work.

Accounts and content stay yours, whatever happens.

We don't promise views, sales or a place in the Censuus ranking. We promise volume, regularity and an honest report.

One planThreads · Instagram
$200/ month
Threads · 90

daily posts, replies, niche threads

Instagram · 16

8 reels, 4 carousels, 4 static posts

Report

weekly, UTM on every link

We'll email you as soon as we see the payment, 8 am to 10 pm Kyiv time. You give us access to your social accounts, and we start.

One plan. No tiers and no cut of your sales.

Book a callLeave your contact
Call, if you want one

Want to talk first?

Leave a contact. We'll get back to you 8 am to 10 pm Kyiv time. We'll look at your app and category in Censuus data and set up a call.

By sending a request, you agree to the Terms, Privacy Policy, Refund Policy and Rules.